Privacy & Cookies

The following provides detail about the Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd Privacy Policy. Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd treats the privacy of both our clients and candidates extremely seriously. In general, we use the personal information that we collect from you to match your needs with our services and to identify personal preferences (e.g. area of country you are looking for a role in, or area of tax). We also use it to process any requests that you may make through our web site. However, Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd invites you to visit our Site to search or browse the Site without revealing who you are or registering with us. However, if you choose to give Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd personal information via the Internet, for example in response to the registration section under tax jobs, it is the intent of Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd to let you know how we will use such information. If you tell us that you do not wish to have this information used as a basis for further contact with you, we will endeavor to respect your wishes.

How Do We Collect Information About You and How Is It Used?
You may provide personal information when communicating with us. You may request a product or a service and give your name, e-mail address, CV and other contact information so that the request can be processed and products or services where appropriate delivered to you. We may collect information about your tastes and preferences both when you tell us what these are and by analysis of customer traffic, including by using cookies (see below). When you visit our Site, some information such as your Internet protocol address, Internet service provider, operating system, the Site from which you arrived, and the time and date of your visit may be collected automatically as part of the software operation of this Site. This intake of information is entirely anonymous. Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd uses this information solely for internal marketing purposes, for example, to see what pages are most frequently visited in order to improve the Site. We consider all the personal information you give us (for instance about your lifestyle or health) is sensitive personal data within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998. Any such information (“sensitive information”) will only be disclosed with your express consent.  See our Data Protection section for more detail on this.

We may use personal information collected about you to personalise your visits to our web site and recommend goods or services such as new vacancies or networking events to you. We also use the information to help us develop the design and layout of our web site to ensure that our sites are as useful and enjoyable as possible. We may use personal information collected about you to let you know about functionality changes to our web site or changes to our terms and conditions of use. Sometimes (and only in accordance with any preferences selected by you) we might use the personal information collected about you to let you know about, new goods, services or offers that you might find interesting.

Traffic Data
We may provide aggregate statistics about our sales, customers, traffic patterns and other site information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that could personally identify you.

Other Disclosures
Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd reserves the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests, to operate its systems properly or to protect itself or its users.

Cookies
Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd also collects information through the use of a technology called “cookies”. A cookie is a small file that a web site can send to your browser, which is then stored on your system by your browser. The use of cookie technology on www.georgianaheadrecruitment.com is solely for internal marketing purposes. If you are uncomfortable accepting cookies from our Site or indeed any other, you can set your browser to notify you when a Site attempts to send you a cookie, giving you the opportunity to decide for yourself whether or not to accept the cookies. You can also set your browser to turn off cookies. The Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd site can still be browsed without the use of cookies.

What information do we collect?
When you send your CV or apply for a job through Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd’s online services, you provide us with both contact and other personal information including CV’s. Contact information typically includes your name, email address and phone number.

While you are a Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd user, we manage information with regard to your account status, choice of services and customer logs. In addition, we may store electronic mail and other communications we receive from you as a necessary incident to the transmission and delivery of those communications.

How do we use this information?
We use the contact information you provide us with to establish our service for you. We create and maintain other information such as user account status, choice of services and customer logs in the normal course of providing a service.

We will not disclose personal and account information unless we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to identify, make contact with or bring legal action against someone who may be causing harm or interfering with the rights or property of Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd, our users, or others, or where Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd truly believes that the law requires such disclosure.

Neither will Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd, except for reasons stated below, disclose to third parties the contents of any electronic mail or other electronic communications that Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd stores or transmits for its users. The circumstances under which Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd will disclose such electronic user communications are when: 1. It is necessary in order to provide service to the user; 2. It is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd and its users; 3. It is required to cooperate with interception orders, warrants or other legal processes that Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd determines in its sole discretion to be valid and enforceable; and 4. It is necessary to provide to a law enforcement agency when the contents are inadvertently obtained by Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd and appear to appertain to the commission of a crime. Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd disclaims any intention to censor, edit or engage in ongoing review or surveillance of communications stored on or transmitted through its facilities by users or others. Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd will, however, review, delete or block access to communications that may harm Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd, its users or third parties. The grounds on which Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd may take such action include, but are not limited to, actual or potential violations of Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd’s Terms of Use.

Furthermore Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd will not sell, distribute, or give your personal information to any third party without your knowledge and consent. Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd shall not be liable for any personal information that you submit to external vendors or to any web site linked to this Site.

Users may opt out of receiving newsletters and/or notices of new or upgraded products from Georgiana Head Recruitment Ltd by sending a request to Georgiana Head. In this request, users must identify their name and contact information, including email address.



Clients

Find out more about our client services or contact us with a brief if you'd like us to hangle your recruitment needs.

Candidates

Find a taxation job or register your CV with us to be notified of any future taxation vacancies.

Tax Tweets

"Two People Named Tina by Scott Adams https://t.co/PpghlwI6pY via @Dilbert_Daily"
"Kate Naylor and Lauren Pollard from Sagar’s - Yorkshire continent 2018 https://t.co/QBlcbgseJi"
"Taxation awards 2018 https://t.co/y5abL5oMB8"